Call US office +1 800-654-4238

Brazil: E-visas are available for Canada, Japan and the US

Nationals of Canada, Japan and the U.S. now have the option to apply for e-visas when traveling to Brazil for tourism or business. This avoids the need to apply for a visa at a Brazilian consulate.

E-visas are valid for up to two years. Foreign nationals traveling for tourism or business may stay in Brazil for up to 180 days per year, with individual stays of up to 90 days.

On 21st November 2018, the Brazilian authorities will allow Australian nationals to apply for E-Visas.

More information

If you have any questions, feel free to contact our Immigration team at immigration@sterling.com or call +44(0)20 8836 3359.

Iraq: New requirements for Visa Letters of Approval
News
01 Oct 2018

Iraq: New requirements for Visa Letters of Approval

Iraq’s Ministry of Interior (MOI) now requires companies to pay a security deposit of IQD 100’000 for each visa application...

Learn More

WHAT THEY SAY...

This was the absolute best relocation experience ever. I have nothing but great things to say about the process from start to finish, and would recommend you guys to anyone!
Brazil: Taxpayer ID is now required for dependents of all ages
News
01 Oct 2018

Brazil: Taxpayer ID is now required for dependents of all ages

Effective 1st January 2019, dependents, regardless of their ages, will be required to register for a CPF (Cadastro de Pessoas...

Learn More
Wordpress | Drupal | Magento | plugins and themes | Developers IT Services | Consulting | Business Solutions